Administrative Staff

sanderson

Ed Sanderson

Principal

williams

Kerensa Williams

Assistant Principal

Harris

Freda Harris

Assistant Principal

Counselors, Media Specialist & Academy Specialist

Dailey

Niki Dailey

11th & 12th Grade Counselor

Hill

Lacenia Hill

9th & 10th Grade Counselor

Sanders

Catherine Sanders

Media Specialist/TST 

Jones

Sylvester Jones 

Academy Specialist

Teaching Staff

henning

Naithon Henning

Math Teacher

Franklin

Demetria Franklin

ELA Teacher

Brady

Donald Brady

JROTC SAI

Bready

Bonny Bready

History Teacher

Brewster

Chastity Brewster

Math Teacher 

howard

Rosa Howard

Collaboration Teacher

Burke

Edwin Burke

P.E./Athletic Director 

Butchka

Robert Butchka

History Teacher 

Cheatham

Shonquayle Cheatham

History Teacher 

curry

Kelli Curry

Science Teacher

Forde

Kendall Forde

Director of Bands 

Frye

Roderick Frye

Director of Choral Activities 

Gill

Rodney Gill

JROTC Instructor 

Goode

Frank Goode

Business Education Teacher

Gulsby

Tommy Gulsby

Animation Instructor

Haith

Anita Haith

ELA Teacher

Holmes

Kenneth Holmes

Engineering Instructor

Jackson

Jabari Jackson

Math Teacher 

henry

Nehemiah Henry

Health Teacher

Johnson

Toni Johnson

History/Cheer/Jr. Spon.

mason

Courtney Mason

Business Education Teacher

Mai

Timothy Mai

History Teacher 

nelson

Tanzenika Nelson

Spanish Teacher 

carroll

Arnest Phillips-Carroll

Science Teacher 

pledger

Danielle Pledger

ELA Teacher

randall

Brandi Randall

Collaboration Teacher/ELA 

roger

Deacquelyn Rogers

ELA Teacher

perry

Jakeem Perry

History/Career Prep

Teacher

Jenny Schemensky

Science Teacher

Teacher

Julius Seals

Collaboration Teacher

Teacher

Amber Simpson

Science/ Volleyball Coach 

Teacher

Greggory Smith

Physical Education Teacher 

spears

Barbars Spears

Business Education

Teacher

Dana Washburn

Art Teacher 

Teacher

Jesse Wells

History Teacher 

Teacher

Clement Williams

Collaborative Teacher

Teacher

Donald Wright

Math Teacher 

Teacher

Timothy Wright

JROTC Instructor 

hendrix

Demetria Hendrix

Collaborative Teacher

Teacher

Lawrence Yelding

Driver's Ed./Head Football Coach 

thomas

Stacy Thomas

Math Teacher

tucker

Niki Tucker

Graduation Coach/Title I Facilitator

Support Staff

Book Keeper

Tanjameka Dillard

Bookkeeper 

Registrar

Gail Childs

Registrar 

Paraprofessional

Stacey Thomas

Offiice Clerk

Parafrofessional

Vesta Houston

Principal's Secretary

davis

Karen Davis

Paraprofessional

gordon

Pamela Gordon

Paraprofessional

richmond

Andre Richmond

Paraprofessional

southhall

Jamaica Southall

Paraprofessional